Random Math Results 2019-2020


Skip to:|AMC/AIME/USA(J)MO|HMMT|Math League|

AMC 8/10/12, AIME, USA(J)MO


AMC 8

Perfect Scores

Aadi Shah

Grade 8

Advaith Avadhanam

Grade 8

Ian Ogden

Grade 8

Medha Ravi

Grade 8

Nikash Gupta

Grade 8

Catherine Lee

Grade 8

Krishnaveni Parvataneni

Grade 8

Nidhi Vadlamudi

Grade 8

Rohan Bodke

Grade 7

Distinguished Honor Roll

Aadi Shah

Grade 8

Advaith Avadhanam

Grade 8

Aiden Ye

Grade 8

Alan Lu

Grade 7

Anthony Luo

Grade 6

Ian Ogden

Grade 8

Ishani Agarwal

Grade 7

Medha Ravi

Grade 8

Neel Kolhe

Grade 8

Nikash Gupta

Grade 8

Nikhil Mathihalli

Grade 8

Seabert Mao

Grade 5

Shivaani venkatachalam

Grade 8

Skyler Mao

Grade 7

Tanush Aggarwal

Grade 7

Vivian Zhong

Grade 5

Catherine Lee

Grade 8

Krishnaveni Parvataneni

Grade 8

Nidhi Vadlamudi

Grade 8

Rohan Bodke

Grade 7

Honor Roll

Advaith Mopuri

Grade 6

Alexander Lu

Grade 7

Anav bordia

Grade 7

Anish Bayyapu

Grade 8

Arsh Shah

Grade 6

Ashish Goswami

Grade 7

Bryce Lim

Grade 8

Harish Loghashankar

Grade 5

Jack Jin

Grade 6

Lawson Wang

Grade 6

Lily Shi

Grade 6

Meha Sekaran

Grade 7

Monish Jonnadula

Grade 7

Naveen Karun

Grade 8

Oliver Chen

Grade 6

Rohan Reddy

Grade6

Rohil Gupta

Grade 6

Ryan Bansal

Grade 5

Sai Divyesh Tunguturu

Grade 7

Sanskriti Singh

Grade 8

Sarthak Jain

Grade 7

Timothy Wei

Grade 7

Yuenching Shao

Grade 4

Vedant Valluri

Grade 5

Achievement Roll

Aanya Aggarwal

Grade 5

Aanya Gupta

Grade 6

Aarav Mann

Grade 4

Advaith Mopuri

Grade 6

Andy Lu

Grade 5

Anthony Luo

Grade 6

Arsh Shah

Grade 6

Daniel Ji

Grade 5

Dhanush Pala

Grade 5

Elliot Seo

Grade 4

Harish Loghashankar

Grade 5

Jack Jin

Grade 6

Lawson Wang

Grade6

Lily Shi

Grade 6

Naman Maheshwari

Grade 6

Niranjan Rao

Grade 5

Oliver Chen

Grade 6

Pragya Rama

Grade 6

Pranav Murthy

Grade 6

Riyana Goel

Grade 6

Rohan Reddy

Grade6

Rohil Gupta

Grade 6

Ryan Bansal

Grade 5

Samarth Singh

Grade 6

Seabert Mao

Grade 5

Tiffany Zhu

Grade 6

Vivian Zhong

Grade 5

Yuenching Shao

Grade 4

Alex Wang

Grade 6

Vedant Valluri

Grade 5

Jinho Moon

Grade 6

HMMT 2019-2020


Individuals - Theme Round

Nilay Mishra

1st Place

Individuals - Overall

Nilay Mishra

5th Place

Team - Guts Round

Team Random Math (Advaith Avadhanam, Amol Rama, Kavan Doctor, Nikash Gupta, Nikhil Mathihalli, Nilay Mishra)

2nd Place

Team - Team Round

Team Random Math (Advaith Avadhanam, Amol Rama, Kavan Doctor, Nikash Gupta, Nikhil Mathihalli, Nilay Mishra)

7th Place

Team - Overall Sweepstakes

Team Random Math (Advaith Avadhanam, Amol Rama, Kavan Doctor, Nikash Gupta, Nikhil Mathihalli, Nilay Mishra)

4th Place

Math League Elementary


Individuals - Qualifying Round 2 Winners

Grade 3

Ashita Thakkar

5th Place

Grade 4

Yuenching Shao

3rd Place

Vihaan Gupta

12th Place

Grade 5

Seabert Mao

1st Place

Harish Loghashankar

2nd Place

Ryan Bansal

3rd Place

Vivian Zhong

4th Place

Andy Lu

5th Place

Daniel Ji

7th Place

Dhanush Pala

10th Place

Grade 6

Lawson Wang

2nd Place

Anthony Luo

3rd Place

Evan Liu

4th Place

Arsh Shah

5th Place

Advaith Mopuri

6th Place

Pranav Murthy

8th Place

Individuals - Qualifying Round 1 Winners

Grade 3

Ashita Thakkar

4th Place

Hemansh Gupta

10th Place

Grade 4

Yuenching Shao

3rd Place

Aarav Mann

6th Place

Prerana Murthy

9th Place

Grade 5

Ryan Bansal

1st Place

Andy Lu

3rd Place

Seabert Mao

4th Place

Vivian Zhong

5th Place

Daniel Ji

6th Place

Harish Loghashankar

7th Place

Grade 6

Anthony Luo

1st Place

Pragya Rama

4th Place

Lawson Wang

5th Place

Advaith Mopuri

6th Place

Evan Liu

7th Place

Arsh Shah

9th Place

Team - Qualifying Round 2

School NameNamesRank
Argonaut ElementarySeabert Mao, Vivian Zhong, Andy Lu, Yuenching Shao, Yuenjen Li, Pranav Murthy1st Place
Murdock Portal ElementaryHarish Loghashankar, Dhanush Pala, Daniel Ji2nd Place

Team - Qualifying Round 1

School NameNamesRank
Argonaut ElementarySeabert Mao, Vivian Zhong, Andy Lu, Yuenching Shao, Yuenjen Li, Pranav Murthy1st Place

Math League Middle


Individuals - Qualifying Round 2 Winners

Grade 6

Lawson Wang

2nd Place

Anthony Luo

3rd Place

Vivian Zhong

6th Place

Harish Loghashankar

7th Place

Evan Liu

9th Place

Advaith Mopuri

10th Place

Grade 7

Skyler Mao

6th Place

Monish Jonnadula

8th Place

Nikhil Mathihalli

6th Place

Grade 8

Aiden Ye

12th Place

Individuals - Qualifying Round 1 Winners

Grade 6

Anthony Luo

2nd Place

Lawson Wang

4th Place

Pranav Murthy

5th Place

Advaith Mopuri

6th Place

Seabert Mao

7th Place

Vivian Zhong

10th Place

Arsh Shah

11th Place

Pragya Rama

13th Place

Evan Liu

14th Place

Grade 7

Alan Lu

5th Place

Ishani Agarwal

6th Place

Skyler Mao

8th Place

Monish Jonnadula

12th Place

Grade 8

Advaith Avadhanam

8th Place

Neel Kolhe

10th Place

Team - Qualifying Round 2

School NameNamesRank
Redwood Middle SchoolSkyler Mao, Aiden Ye1st Place

Team - Qualifying Round 1

School NameNamesRank
Joaquin Miller Middle SchoolNeel Kolhe3rd Place