Random Math Results 2017 - 2018


Skip to:SVMT|EMCC|BMMT|Math League|AMC/AIME/USA(J)MO

Silicon Valley Math Tournament - Elementary


Individual Award Winners

Grade 3

Seabert Mao

1st Place

Vivian Zhong

2nd Place

Vedant Valluri

3rd Place

Ekansh Samanta

4th Place

Anthony Wang

5th Place

Derek Wu

6th Place

Arushi Mallick

7th Place

Winston Leung

8th Place

Srijith Sathya

9th Place

Aanya Aggarwal

10th Place

Grade 4

Advaith Mopuri

1st Place

Claire Guo

2nd place

Ananya Raghu

3rd Place

Anthony Luo

4th Place

Aaditya Bharadwaj

5th Place

Rohil Gupta

6th Place

Rohan Reddy

7th Place

Pranav Murthy

8th Place

Qi Huang

9th Place

Anisha Raghu

10th place

Grade 5

Daniel Kim

1st Place

Skyler Mao

2nd Place

Alex Chen

3rd Place

Saahil Sukhija

4th Place

Drishti Sethia

5th Place

Timothy Wei

6th Place

Ishani Agarwal

7th Place

Pranav Avadhanam

8th place

Aarush Yadav

9th Place

Jonathan Wang

10th Place

Team Award Winners

Team NameNamesRank
Krazy Argo KidsJonathan Wang, Ishani Agarwal, Skyler Mao, Timothy Leung, Timothy Wei1st
Penguins 1Ahana Mangla, Daniel Kim, Rishav Dutt, Sasidhar Kunapuli, Talus Leong2nd
A01Anthony Luo, Mikul Rana, Pranav Murthy, Seabert Mao, Vivian Zhong 3rd
A02Aashrith Chinnam, Advaith Mopuri, Anav Bordia, Drishti Sethia, Srijith Sathya4th
A03Alex Chen, Anvit Mishra, Bella Chen, Gabriel Dunu, Marvin Chen5th

Silicon Valley Math Tournament - Middle


Individual Award Winners

Grade 6

Olivia Xu

1st Place

Nikhil Mathihalli

2nd Place

Henry Yao

3rd Place

David Lee

4th place

Shivaani Venkatachalam

5th Place

Ryan Chin

6th Place

Nikash Gupta

7th Place

Neel Kolhe

8th Place

Namheon Lee

9th Place

Abhinav Malviya

10th Place

Grade 7

Samrit Grover

1st Place

Ganesh Sankar

2nd Place

Stuti Agarwal

3rd Place

Ayush Aggarwal

4th place

Shreyas Kelkar

5th Place

Adam Zweiger

6th Place

Nikita Senthil

7th Place

Saanvi Thummalapally

8th Place

Arav Bhattacharya

9th Place

Sean O

10th Place

Grade 8

Adam Tang

1st Place

Leo Yang

2nd Place

Nathan Wang

3rd Place

Edwin Xie

4th place

Albert Tam

5th Place

Saisanthosh Musku

6th Place

Harshil Garg

7th Place

Shreyas Kaasyap

8th Place

Nishank Kolla

9th Place

Akshat Tiwari

10th Place

Team Award Winners

Team NameNamesRank
Basis Independent Silicon ValleyAdam Tang, Albert Tam, Celine Tan, David Lee, Leo Yang1st
Team ThetaNidhi Mathihalli, Nikhil Mathihalli, Nishank Kolla, Sean O, Stuti Agarwal2nd
B01Apoorva Talwalkar, Ayush Aggarwal, Saanvi Thummalapally, Saisanthosh Musku, Samrit Grover3rd
B02Henry Yao, Mingyuan Wang, Saaketh Kanduri, Shivaani Venkatachalam, Shreyas Rana4th
Team EpsilonNeel Kolhe, Nikash Gupta, Ganesh Sankar, Ojas Gupta, Satyajit Kumar5th

Exeter Math Competition - 2018


Individuals - Overall

Nilay Mishra

10th Place

Team Round

Team Random Math (Nilay Mishra, Riya Gupta, Apoorva Panidapu, Saisanthosh Musku)

7th Place

Overall Sweepstakes

Team Random Math (Nilay Mishra, Riya Gupta, Apporva Panidapu, Saisanthosh Musku

6th Place

Berkeley mini-Math Tournament - 2017


Individuals

Nilay Mishra

8th Place

Team Round

Redwood Middle School (Stuti Agarwal, Nilay Mishra)

2nd Place

Speed Round

Redwood Middle School (Stuti Agarwal, Nilay Mishra)

2nd Place

Team Blue (Stuti Agarwal, Ian Ogden, Ganesh Sankar, Sean O, Ayush Aggarwal)

3rd Place

Sweepstakes

Redwood Middle School (Stuti Agarwal, Nilay Mishra)

2nd Place

Math League Elementary


Individuals - Qualifying Round 1 Winners

Grade 3

Aanya Aggarwal

4th Place

Rhea Ghosal

8th Place

Grade 4

Pragya Rama

9th Place

Rohil Gupta

11th Place

Grade 5

Ishani Agarwal

9th Place

Individuals - Qualifying Round 2 Winners

Grade 3

Seabert Mao

3rd Place

Srijith Sathya

9th Place

Aanya Aggarwal

11th Place

Grade 4

Pragya Rama

6th Place

Pranav Murthy

7th Place

Rohil Gupta

11th Place

Grade 5

Ishani Agarwal

5th Place

Grade 6

Krishnaveni Parvataneni

3rd Place

Henry Yao

4th Place

Neel Kolhe

9th Place

Individuals - Qualifying Round 3 Winners

Grade 3

Seabert Mao

2nd Place

Rhea Ghosal

5th Place

Aanya Aggarwal

7th Place

Srijith Sathya

8th Place

Grade 5

Ishani Agarwal

8th Place

Grade 6

Krishnaveni Parvataneni

3rd Place

Henry Yao

8th Place

Individuals - Qualifying Round 4 Winners

Grade 3

Seabert Mao

1st Place

Srijith Sathya

10th Place

Grade 4

Pranav Murthy

6th Place

Rohil Gupta

11th Place

Grade 5

Ishani Agarwal

4th Place

Pranav Avadhanam

11th Place

Grade 6

Krishnaveni Parvataneni

3rd Place

Henry Yao

5th Place

Individuals - State Round Winners

Grade 3

Seabert Mao

2nd Place

Srijith Sathya

5th Place

Rhea Ghosal

8th Place

Grade 4

Pragya Rama

6th Place

Grade 5

Ishani Agarwal

6th Place

Grade 6

Krishnaveni Parvataneni

4th Place

Henry Yao

5th Place

Shivaani Venkatachalam

11th Place

Individuals - National Winners

Grade 3

Seabert Mao

3rd Place

Srijith Sathya

10th Place

Team - Qualifying Rounds

School NameNamesRank
Argonaut ElementarySeabert Mao, Rhea Ghosal1st Place

Math League Middle


Individuals - Qualifying Round 1 Winners

Grade 6

Nikhil Mathihalli

4th Place

Neel Kolhe

8th Place

Grade 7

Amol Rama

3rd Place

Nilay Mishra

4th Place

Riya Gupta

7th Place

Ganesh Sankar

12th Place

Individuals - Qualifying Round 2 Winners

Grade 6

Krishnaveni Parvataneni

4th Place

Shakkthipratha Sadagopan

7th Place

Nikhil Mathihalli

12th Place

Grade 7

Nilay Mishra

1st Place

Amol Rama

6th Place

Riya Gupta

12th Place

Vishak Srikanth

13th Place

Nikita Senthil

14th Place

Ganesh Sankar

15th Place

Individuals - Qualifying Round 3 Winners

Grade 6

Krishnaveni Parvataneni

3rd Place

Shakkthipratha Sadagopan

8th Place

Nikhil Mathihalli

11th Place

Grade 7

Nilay Mishra

3rd Place

Amol Rama

5th Place

Sohum Phadke

6th Place

Ganesh Sankar

15th Place

Individuals - Qualifying Round 4 Winners

Grade 6

Shivaani Venkatachalam

6th Place

Henry Yao

13th Place

Grade 7

Riya Gupta

3rd Place

Nilay Mishra

4th Place

Amol Rama

9th Place

Stuti Agarwal

11th Place

Ganesh Sankar

15th Place

Individuals - Intersect Winners

Grade 6

Henry Yao

9th Place

Nikhil Mathihalli

12th Place

Krishnaveni Parvataneni

14th Place

Grade 7

Nilay Mishra

1st Place

Amol Rama

8th Place

Riya Gupta

12th Place

Ayush Aggarwal

13th Place

Team - Qualifying Round 1

School NameNamesRank
Kennedy Middle SchoolAmol Rama2nd Place
Redwood Middle SchoolNilay Mishra4th Place

Team - Qualifying Round 2

School NameNamesRank
Redwood Middle SchoolNilay Mishra1st Place
Kennedy Middle SchoolAmol Rama4th Place

Team - Qualifying Round 3

School NameNamesRank
Redwood Middle SchoolNilay Mishra1st Place
Kennedy Middle SchoolAmol Rama5th Place

AMC 8/10/12, AIME, USA(J)MO


AMC 8

Distinguished Honor Roll

Nikash Gupta

Grade 6

Nikhil Mathihalli

Grade 6

Amol Rama

Grade 7

Ganesh Sankar

Grade 7

Nidhi Mathihalli

Grade 7

Nikita Senthil

Grade 7

Nilay Mishra

Grade 7

Riya Gupta

Grade 7

Samrit Grover

Grade 7

Sean O

Grade 7

Stuti Agarwal

Grade 7

Vishak Srikanth

Grade 7

Atharva Gupta

Grade 8

Nishank Kolla

Grade 8

Trinav Chaudhuri

Grade 8

Honor Roll

Abhinav Malviya

Grade 6

Arjun Raje

Grade 6

Neel Kolhe

Grade 6

Apoorva Talwalkar

Grade 7

Isha Jagadish

Grade 7

Neha Naveen

Grade 7

Roshan Bellary

Grade 7

Satyajit Kumar

Grade 7

Sohil Doshi

Grade 7

Sukruthi Hanji

Grade 7

Akshat Tiwari

Grade 8

Saisanthosh Musku

Grade 8

Achievement Roll

Anav Bordia

Grade 5

Ishani Agarwal

Grade 5

Nicole Lee

Grade 5

Adrian Fry

Grade 6

Abhinav Malviya

Grade 6

Arjun Raje

Grade 6

Dhruv Nemani

Grade 6

Krishnaveni Parvataneni

Grade 6

Neel Kolhe

Grade 6

Nikash Gupta

Grade 6

Nikhil Mathihalli

Grade 6

Samikshaa Natarajan

Grade 6

Shivaani Venkatachalam

Grade 6

Shivatmica Murgai

Grade 6

AMC 10

Distinguished Honor Roll

Amol Rama

Grade 7

Nilay Mishra

Grade 7

Riya Gupta

Grade 7

Honor Roll

Nikhil Mathihalli

Grade 6

Ganesh Sankar

Grade 7

Nathan Wang

Grade 7

Arnav Thirunagiri

Grade 10

Achievement Roll

Henry Yao

Grade 6

Medha Ravi

Grade 6

Neel Kolhe

Grade 6

Nikhil Mathihalli

Grade 6

Amol Rama

Grade 7

Ganesh Sankar

Grade 7

Nidhi Mathihalli

Grade 7

Nilay Mishra

Grade 7

Riya Gupta

Grade 7

Samrit Grover

Grade 7

Sean O

Grade 7

Stuti Agarwal

Grade 7

Nathan Wang

Grade 8

Nishank Kolla

Grade 8

AIME Qualifiers

Nikhil Mathihalli

Grade 6

Amol Rama

Grade 7

Ganesh Sankar

Grade 7

Nilay Mishra

Grade 7

Riya Gupta

Grade 7

Nathan Wang

Grade 8

Arnav Thirunagiri

Grade 10

USA(J)MO Qualifiers

Nilay Mishra

Grade 7